Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 61
  1. #21
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    OS
    Android
    Posts
    630
    Quote Originally Posted by T-Man View Post
    3rd battle in class D facing Sol Ed, S-GS, M-ASol, S-AGen. My team 7S, W Lilith, M Lilith, Nomad.

    I hit the battle button and got new data available must restart message. Game restarts after dl update. I re-enter the Gauntlet and the (non) battle counted as a loss. I'm also down the 3 SoW. Plus These toons are counted as used. Can’t re-use them.

    I know its beta, but I hope you guys can make right on this in removing the loss, and restoring the 3 sands. I didn't try the battle again at this time.

    Should I submit a ticket as well?
    Thanks in advance.
    Same happened to me but in class D, so 4 SoW lost.
    Devs have to make something because if that happens on high levels it could be more harmful.

  2. #22
    Senior Member Zerynx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Dallas Texas
    OS
    iOS
    Posts
    238
    Quote Originally Posted by R1ck View Post
    Same happened to me but in class D, so 4 SoW lost.
    Devs have to make something because if that happens on high levels it could be more harmful.
    Reported the same thing above. They should have what ever triggers the use of the toons at the end of the battle, not at the beginning.
    Zerynx-2164

    Lost to Apathy - Retired

  3. #23
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    OS
    Android
    Posts
    1,247
    The second battle in the gauntlet, I won, but encountered an error and the battle didn't count. I lost the SoW, not a good start.

  4. #24
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    OS
    iOS
    Posts
    861
    second battle +1

  5. #25
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Location
    Uk
    OS
    Android
    Posts
    58
    Same issue. Grade F, second battle. Won, received an error message box (ended with 13 I think). Then carried on add normal to the award box. Battle still showing as incomplete. When I tried again the game froze after pressing the battle button. Moto e4g, Android (7.0).

  6. #26
    Senior Member Cefiar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    OS
    Android
    Posts
    618
    I got the same. I restarted the game and Grade F was completely reset for me (both battles open). I could then complete both battles in Grade F, but spent 4 SoW to do it.

    Note: As a result I got the first reward twice (including IC), but only got the second reward once.
    Last edited by Cefiar; 08-08-2018 at 11:16 PM.
    Cef-6313
    "To summarise the summary of the summary: people are a problem" - Douglas Adams

  7. #27
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    OS
    Android
    Posts
    166
    Device: Zenfone 3
    Os: android 7.1
    Time: one and half hour ago

    Bug:
    I have done a basic move with magus lilith and trigger an extra turn. Instead of been able to do another atack, the enemie round starts.


    It is the second time I've notice that error, but could't remeber the time of that ocurrency.

  8. #28
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Exiled Yorkshireman
    OS
    iOS
    Posts
    142
    Device: iPhone 8, iOS 11.4.1
    Time: 9.30 BST 11 August
    Bug: I fought a team in Gauntlet AA where the opposing Alliance General had Primordial talismans equipped.

    Name:  AG-Primordial.jpg
Views: 54
Size:  281.6 KB

  9. #29
    Senior Member Yup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    OS
    iOS
    Posts
    2,708
    Quote Originally Posted by Baba-8301 View Post
    Device: iPhone 8, iOS 11.4.1
    Time: 9.30 BST 11 August
    Bug: I fought a team in Gauntlet AA where the opposing Alliance General had Primordial talismans equipped.

    Name:  AG-Primordial.jpg
Views: 54
Size:  281.6 KB
    Now how it that possible??? yeah... it's not at all designed to be a NF money-machine.
    -----
    insert witty remark here.

  10. #30
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Exiled Yorkshireman
    OS
    iOS
    Posts
    142
    SSE had Invisibility and Thorns if memory serves. I hope this is a bug and not by design.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •